RESULTS
ENTRY FORM
CONTACT
INFORMATION
2017 Market Top 5

Champion Market Animal

Champion Market Heifer, Jami Hoblyn

Reserve Champion Market Animal

Ch Crossbred Steer, Allee Maronde

3rd Overall

Res Market Heifer, Ellistin Morey

4th Overall

Res Crossbred Steer, Ben Jensen

5th Overall

Ch A.O.B. Steer, Taylin Sanley

2017 Market Show Results

Champion Market Heifer:

 

Jami Hoblyn, York, NE

Reserve Champion Market Heifer:

Ellistin Morey, Golden City, MO

 

Champion Charolais Steer:

Tori Meysenburg, Osceola, NE

Reserve Champion Charolais Steer:

 

Champion Chianina Steer:

 

Taylor Fairleigh, Scott City, KS

Reserve Champion Chianina Steer:

Kaden Camerlinck, Leonardville, KS

 

Champion Hereford Steer:

Tobi Wilber, Belleville, KS

Reserve Champion Hereford Steer:

Cameron Wilber, Belleville, KS

 

Champion Maine-Anjou Steer:

Jansen Gerstner, Frankfort, KS

Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Steer:

Taryn Faulkender, Scott City, kS

 

Champion Shorthorn Steer:

Riley Sleichter, Abilene, KS

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Steer:

Josie Heter, Raymond, KS

 

Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer:

Jackie Sleichter, Abilene, KS

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Steer:

Spencer Riffel, Abilene, KS

 

Champion Simmental Steer:

Kobie Camerlinck, Leonardville, KS

 

Champion A.O.B. Steer:

Taylin Sanley, Osceola, NE

Reserve Champion A.O.B Steer

Grace Shive, Mt. Hope, KS

 

Champion Crossbred Steer:

Allee Maronde, York, NE

Reserve Champion Crossbred Steer:

Ben Jensen, Courtland, KS

 

2017 Breeding Top 5

Supreme Champion Heifer:

Carley Kolterman, Champion Shorthorn Plus

Reserve Champion Heifer:

Hadley Hartman, Champion Red Angus

3rd Overall:

Bradi Bohlke, Champion Angus

4th Overall:

Colton Kleinshmidt, Reserve Angus

5th Overall:

Ben Jensen, Champion Hereford

2017 Breeding Show Results

Champion Angus Heifer:

Bradi Bohlke, Kingsley, IA

Reserve Champion Heifer:

Colton Kleinschmidt, Sutton, NE

 

Champion Charolais Heifer:

McKenna Richardson, Eureka, KS

Reserve Champion Charolais Heifer:

McKenna Richardson, Eureka, KS

 

Champion Chianina Heifer:

Ellistin Morey, Golden City, MO

Reserve Champion Chianina Heifer:

 

Champion Hereford Heifer:

Ben Jensen, Courtland, KS

Reserve Champion Hereford Heifer:

Jase Beltz,Canton, KS

 

Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer:

Riley Sleichter, Abilene, KS

Reserve Champion Maine-Anjou Heifer:

Madison Loschke, Kingsdown, KS

 

Champion Maine Tainer Heifer:

Lakyn Huncovsky, Manhatta, KS

Reserve Champion Maine Tainer Heifer:

Sidney Shive, Mt. Hope, KS

 

Champion Red Angus Heifer:

Hadley Hartman, Tecumseh, NE

Reserve Champion Red Angus Heifer:

JW LeDoux, Agenda, KS

 

Champion Shorthorn Heifer:

Jansen Gerstner, Frankfort, KS

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Heifer:

Jansen Gerstner, Frankfort, KS

 

Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer:

Carley Kolterman, Garland, NE

Reserve Champion Shorthorn Plus Heifer:

Sophia McCune, Benton, KS

 

Champion Simmental Heifer:

Shilo Schaake, Westmoreland, KS

Reserve Champion Simmental Heifer:

Jake Nikkel, McPherson, KS

 

Champion Simm-Solution Heifer:

Ben Nikkel, McPherson, KS

Reserve Champion Simm-Solution Heifer:

Lakyn Huncovsky, Manhattan, KS

 

Champion A.O.B. Heifer:

Josi Schrader, Wells, KS

Reserve Champion A.O.B. Heifer:

Josie Beltz, Canton, KS

 

Champion Commercial Heifer:

Jase Beltz, Canton, KS

Reserve Champion Commercial Heifer:

Anaya McCune, Benton, KS

 

 

Showmanship

Champion Junior Showman:

Jase Beltz, Canton, KS

Reserve Champion Junior Showman:

Aden Grathwohl, Hiawatha, KS

3rd Overall Junior Showman:

Keira Bremer, Fullerton, NE

4th Overall Junior Showman:

Jaxon Snell, Red Cloud, NE

5th Overall Junior Showman:

Ellistin Morey, Golden City, MO

 

Champion Intermediate Showman:

Jami Hoblyn, York, NE

Reserve Champion Intermediate Showman:

Taylin Sanley, Osceola, NE

3rd Overall Intermediate Showman:

Josi Schrader, Wells, KS

4th Overall Intermediate Showman:

Jaxon Mead, McPherson, KS

5th Overall Intermediate Showman:

Weston Schrader, Wells, KS

 

Champion Senior Showman:

Madison Loschke, Kingsdown, KS

Reserve Champion Senior Showman:

Bradi Bohlke, Kingley, IA

3rd Overall Senior Showman:

Riley Sleichter,  Abilene, KS

4th Overal Senior Showman:

Savannah Schafer, Nehawka, NE

5th Overall Senior Showman:

Taylor Goering, McPherson, KS

 

 

Web Site Design by Fatsteer.com